12oz Heavy Cotton Regular Fit Chinos - Khaki

IH-730-KHA Seasonal or Limited Run
€282

No tax

Chino cloth is a cotton twill originally developed for the military. This version of what is now a classic casual pant is made from a heayweight 12oz Japanese chino cloth, in a regular fit silhouette. A great option for either casual or workwear.

  • Made in Japan
  • Regular fit
  • Medium rise
  • 12oz Japanese cotton chino cloth
  • Zipper fly with hook closure
  • Two twill lined rear pockets, one with button closure
  • Non-selvedge
  • One-washed so little or no shrinkage
  • Model Olly wears Tag 34

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

One-washed so little or no shrinkage
Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.071.129.274.230.276.731.078.732.081.333.184.134.186.6
Front Rise10.526.710.827.411.128.211.228.411.429.011.629.511.930.2
Rear Rise14.637.114.837.615.038.115.338.915.539.415.639.615.739.9
Thigh10.626.911.328.711.529.211.729.711.930.212.531.812.732.3
Knee8.120.68.421.38.621.88.822.49.022.99.123.19.423.9
Hem6.717.07.017.87.118.07.418.87.519.17.719.67.920.1
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

One-washed so little or no shrinkage
Tag Size353638404244
Waist35.189.236.191.738.096.540.1101.942.0106.743.6110.7
Front Rise12.130.712.331.212.331.212.431.512.431.512.531.8
Rear Rise16.140.916.241.116.241.116.241.116.341.416.341.4
Thigh13.033.013.233.513.434.013.534.313.634.514.135.8
Knee9.524.19.824.99.824.910.025.410.025.410.125.7
Hem8.020.38.321.18.321.18.421.38.521.68.722.1
Inseam35.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.935.088.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Khaki

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity

Related Items

  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password