10.5oz Herringbone Double Knee Overalls - White

IH-812-WHT Seasonal or Limited Run
€381

No tax

These double-knee overalls are constructed from a 10.5oz 100% cotton herringbone fabric and feature all the details synonymous with our workwear overalls. A double fabric layer that runs from the top of the thigh to the bottom of the knee provides improved durability and is secured at the top of each leg with two brass rivets that express our over-engineered approach to design. Finished with adjustable shoulder straps, triple-needle chain stitched seams and the classic hammer loop on the left leg. 

  • Made in Japan
  • 10.5oz 100% cotton herringbone fabric
  • Double-thickness knee and thigh
  • Brass zip fly
  • Belt loops sewn into waist band
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Triple chain stitched seams with grey bobbin thread
  • Tonal double-needle stitching
  • Brass rivets
  • Copper hip tack buttons
  • Double flat stitched front pockets
  • Hammer hoop on the left thigh
  • Two stacked pockets on the right thigh
  • Adjustable shoulder straps
  • One washed, little to no shrinkage to be expected
  • Model Olly wears tag 34
  • To see what size the crew wear, click here

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

One washed, little to no shrinkage to be expected
Tag Size3032343638
Waist34.788.137.094.039.299.641.2104.643.0109.2
Front Rise11.629.512.030.512.331.212.732.313.233.5
Rear Rise13.434.014.035.614.336.314.436.615.138.4
Thigh12.431.513.133.313.835.114.536.814.837.6
Knee9.824.910.225.910.827.411.027.911.128.2
Hem9.022.99.524.110.025.410.326.210.326.2
Inseam34.286.934.286.934.286.934.286.934.587.6
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

White

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password