Back In

21oz Selvedge Denim Slim Straight Cut Jeans - White

IH-666S-WH Seasonal or Limited Run
€345

No tax

Our low/medium rise slim straight cut jeans made out of our white 21oz selvedge denim. This denim is heavy, tough, yet soft and extremely breathable, with a striking red selvedge ID. Because of the double twisted weft construction, this denim moulds to an individual's body shape like no other denim.

  • Made in Japan
  • Slim straight cut
  • Low/medium rise
  • 21oz white warp/white weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Woven with a double twisted weft yarn
  • Lined rear pockets
  • Button fly and hidden rivets
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Selvedge side seams and fly construction
  • Sanforized and one-washed (before paraffin coating) - little to no shrinkage expected
  • The waist will stretch out approximately one inch with wear
  • All other dimensions will stretch proportionately to the waist
  • Paraffin coating will reduce with age, wear and number of washes
  • Model Sam wears tag 32
  • Need a shorter length? You will be prompted on checkout to order hemming if required

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed (before paraffin coating) - little to no shrinkage expected
Tag Size28293031323334
Waist30.076.230.577.531.479.832.582.634.086.434.587.635.690.4
Front Rise9.724.610.025.410.125.710.326.210.626.910.727.210.827.4
Rear Rise14.236.114.336.314.637.115.038.115.138.415.138.415.338.9
Thigh10.727.211.228.411.529.211.729.712.130.712.431.512.732.3
Knee7.719.68.020.38.220.88.421.38.722.18.822.49.022.9
Hem7.218.37.418.87.719.67.819.88.020.38.220.88.421.3
Inseam36.191.736.291.936.191.736.592.736.492.536.693.036.893.5
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed (before paraffin coating) - little to no shrinkage expected
Tag Size353638404244
Waist36.592.737.595.339.5100.341.0104.143.3110.045.5115.6
Front Rise11.027.911.429.011.729.712.231.012.231.012.231.0
Rear Rise15.439.115.639.615.940.416.140.916.341.416.241.1
Thigh12.932.813.333.813.935.314.436.614.536.814.937.8
Knee9.223.49.323.69.824.910.225.910.225.910.526.7
Hem8.521.68.722.19.223.49.524.19.624.49.724.6
Inseam36.592.736.793.236.693.036.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

White

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password