Back In

11oz West Point Shorts - Navy

IH-725-NAV Seasonal or Limited Run
€202

No tax

Our West Point fabric is based on the standard-issue uniform trouser fabric worn by cadets at West Point Military Academy. It's similar to chino, but with a right-hand twill. These shorts are tough, lightweight, and breathable - an ideal choice for the spring/summer period.

  • Made in Japan
  • 11oz West Point fabric
  • Navy bobbin thread
  • YKK zipper
  • Cotton twill lined front and back pockets
  • Left back pocket fastened with Iron Heard logo'd copper snap
  • Belt loops sewn into waistband
  • Single and double-needle stitch construction
  • One-washed so minimal, if any, shrinkage
  • Model Graham wears tag 34
  • PLEASE NOTE HEMMING IS NOT AVAILABLE ON THESE SHORTS

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

One-washed so minimal, if any, shrinkage
Tag Size3032343638
Waist31.379.533.484.835.690.437.695.539.5100.3
Front Rise11.027.911.328.711.830.012.231.012.231.0
Rear Rise15.338.915.940.416.642.217.143.417.143.4
Thigh12.431.512.932.813.634.514.336.314.536.8
Leg Opening10.225.910.626.911.027.911.429.011.429.0
Inseam10.225.910.326.210.526.710.626.910.626.9
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Navy Blue

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password