7.4oz Cotton Whipcord Camp Shorts - Black

IH-726-BLK Seasonal or Limited Run
€228

No tax

A summer essential - cargo-pant style shorts, in a super tough 7.4oz olive cotton whipcord (AKA jungle cloth). Constructed with the usual attention to detail, including double and triple-stitch construction and brass rivets.

  • Made in Japan
  • 7.4oz cotton whipcord
  • Cargo pocket on each leg
  • Orange bobbin thread
  • Universal zipper
  • Felled seams throughout
  • Belt loops sewn in to waistband
  • Single, double and triple needle stitch construction
  • One-washed so minimal, if any, shrinkage
  • Model Graham wears tag 34

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Tag Size303234363840
Waist32.081.333.885.935.690.437.896.039.6100.641.4105.2
Front Rise10.326.210.827.411.228.411.429.011.429.011.429.0
Rear Rise15.739.916.241.116.642.216.842.716.942.917.043.2
Thigh12.632.013.133.313.835.114.336.314.737.314.937.8
Leg Opening10.225.910.526.710.927.711.328.711.328.711.429.0
Inseam9.925.19.925.110.225.910.426.410.426.410.426.4
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Black

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password