21oz Selvedge Denim Double Knee Overalls - Indigo

IH-805 Continuous Production
€448

No tax

Our signature 21oz selvedge denim cut in what we think is the perfect workwear piece. With rivets at all points of stress and cotton twin internal reinforcements, these are the most over-engineered overalls out there.

  • Made in Japan
  • 21oz rope dyed indigo warp, natural weft Japanese selvedge denim
  • Zipper fly
  • Rivets at all points of stress
  • Cotton twill internal reinforcements
  • Fully lined rear pockets
  • Tool loop and two additional tool pockets
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Sanforized and one-washed
  • Possibly the most over-engineered overalls available, period
  • Published waist measurement is taken by measuring the outside of the waistband, due to thickness of fabric and construction, the inside waist will be smaller (although they are made oversized to wear over other clothing)
  • For reference, if you normally take a 33 in Iron Heart Jeans, 32 will give you a fitted look, 34 will be relaxed
  • Model Johnny wears Tag 32

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Sanforized and one-washed - little to no shrinkage expected
Tag Size3032343638
Waist34.587.637.595.339.099.140.5102.941.5105.4
Front Rise9.524.110.125.710.626.911.027.911.228.4
Rear Rise11.930.212.431.512.932.813.434.013.634.5
Thigh12.531.813.233.513.935.314.536.814.837.6
Knee9.624.410.025.410.526.710.827.410.927.7
Hem9.223.49.624.410.025.410.326.210.626.9
Inseam33.585.133.585.133.585.133.585.133.585.1
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password