12oz Wabash Painter's Pants - Indigo

IH-814-IND Continuous Production
€278

No tax

Our classic painter's pants constructed from a 12oz Wabash fabric. The warp and weft have been separately rope dyed creating a rich indigo tone. They have plenty of useful pockets, a zipped fly, felled seams and triple needle stitch construction.

  • Made in Japan
  • Separately rope dyed 12oz indigo warp and weft with bleached dots which makes for a wonderful Japanese wabash
  • Will fade and age beautifully with wear
  • Lots of useful pockets and loops
  • Triple-needle stitch construction
  • Poly/cotton constructional stitching
  • Felled side seams
  • Belt loops stitched into waistband
  • Zipper fly
  • Negligible shrinkage with careful washing (30 degrees C)
  • Model Olly wears Tag 33

All measurements are specific to this product. The best way to determine the size you need is to find a similar item that fits you well, then measure the same way we do (see "How We Measure" tab) and compare with the measurements on the table below. Actual measurements for the same Iron Heart item/tag size can vary somewhat so if a specific dimension is important to you (for example arm length) please ask us to check this before we ship by adding a note to your order. Measurements for raw denim garments are pre-soak (allowance must be made for shrinkage).

InchesCentimetres

Negligible shrinkage with careful washing (30 degrees C)
Tag Size28293031323334
Waist28.071.129.474.730.176.531.078.732.081.333.083.834.387.1
Front Rise9.925.110.225.910.426.410.626.910.827.411.027.911.128.2
Rear Rise15.238.615.639.615.739.916.040.616.441.716.541.916.642.2
Thigh11.629.512.030.512.331.212.632.012.932.813.233.513.434.0
Knee9.123.19.323.69.624.49.724.69.925.110.225.910.426.4
Hem8.521.68.722.18.922.69.123.19.223.49.524.19.624.4
Inseam36.091.436.091.436.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

InchesCentimetres

Negligible shrinkage with careful washing (30 degrees C)
Tag Size353638404244
Waist35.489.936.091.437.896.040.1101.941.8106.243.3110.0
Front Rise11.328.711.429.011.529.211.629.511.729.712.030.5
Rear Rise16.842.716.942.917.043.217.143.417.243.717.343.9
Thigh13.935.314.236.114.536.814.737.314.937.815.238.6
Knee10.526.710.727.210.727.210.927.711.027.911.128.2
Hem9.824.910.025.410.125.710.225.910.326.210.326.2
Inseam36.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.736.592.7
You may need to move the above table left or right to see more sizes.

Click for Hemming Service

To view a step-by-step image guide, click here

KAUFEN SIE ALTERNATIV BEI EINEM UNSERER DEUTSCHEN HÄNDLER

Aufgrund von Zöllen und Steuern sind die Versandkosten nach Deutschland in letzter Zeit stark angestiegen. Deswegen wollen wir Ihnen gerne eine kostengünstigere Alternative vorschlagen: untenstehend haben wir alle unsere Händler in Deutschland aufgelistet, bei welchen Sie unsere Produkte direkt bestellen können.

Bei einigen wird ein Link angezeigt, über den Sie die sofortige Verfügbarkeit des Produkts sehen können. Falls ‘verfügbar’ angezeigt wird ist mindestens eine Größe des gewünschten Produkts auf der entsprechende Seite vorrätig. Wenn kein Link angezeigt wird kann das Produkt trotzdem bei dem jeweiligen Händler vorrätig sein. Besuchen Sie in diesem Falle einfach direkt die Website, oder rufen Sie bei dem Händler an, um sicherzugehen.

Iron Heart Germany
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Burg & Schild
NICHT VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Statement
VERFÜGBAR
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Kentaurus
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Blue Anchor
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite
Four Aces
KEIN LINK
Gehen Sie zur
Webseite

Waist / Quantity in stock

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Indigo

Select an option below to add to cart or request a restock notification

Tag Size
Colour
Quantity
  • Register

Register Account

Already have an account?
Log In Or Reset password